Skip to content

Boys Golf – Team Page

214 Reads

0 Comments

Varsity Schedule

4/6 Yorktown @ Players Club 11:00am get map
4/8 Roncalli @ Heartland Crossing 4pm get map
4/13 Center Grove @ Hickory Stick 1:00 pm get map
4/16 Carmel @ TBD TBA
4/20 Spring Preview @ The Legends 1:00pm get map
4/23 Carmel/Zions @ Maple Creek 4:00pm get map
4/30 Chatard/NC @ Maple Creek 4:15pm get map
5/1 Ben Davis @ South Grove 4:00pm get map
5/2 City @ Riverside 9:00 am get map
5/4 Brebeuf Open @ Woodwind 1:00pm get map
5/7 Crooked Stick @ Crooked Stick 1:00pm get map
5/11 Sollman Invite @ Trophy Club 8:30am get map
5/14 HSE/LC @ Maple Creek 4:15 pm get map
5/15 Browns/LN @ Maple Creek 4:15pm get map
5/18 Highland @ Highland Country Club 10:30 am get map
5/21 WC/PT @ Prairie View 3:45 pm get map
5/25 Laf Jeff Class @ Battle Ground 1:00pm get map
5/28 CG Mini @ The Legends 10:00am get map
5/31 Sectional @ Maple Creek TBA get map
6/7 Regional @ Players Club TBA get map
6/11 State @ The Legends TBA get map
6/12 State @ The Legends TBA get map

 

JV Schedule

4/6 NC Invite @ Bear Slide 2:00pm get map
4/8 Roncalli @ Heartland Crossing 4:00pm get map
4/10 Brebeuf @ Riverside 4:00pm get map
4/11 LC @ Maple Creek TBA get map
4/13 PT Invite @ Pairie View TBA get map
4/16 Carmel/Nob @ Fox Prairie 4:00pm get map
4/17 Pike @ Golf Club of Indiana 4:00pm get map
4/18 Brebeuf @ Woodwind 4:15pm get map
4/20 Carmel Invite @ Pebble Brook 1:00pm get map
4/23 LN @ Maple Creek 4:15pm get map
4/25 Fishers/Bre @ Maple Creek 4:00pm get map
4/27 Laf Jeff Invite @ Battle Ground 1:00pm get map
5/1 Park Tudor @ Prairie View 4:15pm get map
5/4 Zionsville Invite @ Golf Club of Indiana TBA get map
5/7 WC @ Maple Creek TBA get map
5/9 Bre/Zion/BC @ Woodwind TBA get map
5/13 Heritage Chr. @ Maple Creek 4:00pm get map
5/14 HSE @ Ironwood 4:00pm get map

 

Home of the 2008 IHSAA Team Champions & Individual Champion.

Four Top 6 finishes in the IHSAA State Finals in the last six years & eight State Finals appearances in the last twelve years.

Team Achievements

2012 – 6th Place in IHSAA State Finals
2009 – 3rd Place in IHSAA State Finals
2008 – 1st Place in IHSAA State Finals
2007 – 5th Place in IHSAA State Finals

2009 – Regional Team Champions
2007 – Regional Team Champions

2012 – Sectional Team Champions
2008 – Sectional Team Champions
2007 – Sectional Team Champions

Individual Top 10 State Finals Performance

Jon Williams 3rd Place 2012
Brad Gehl 9th Place 2009
Corey Ziedonis 1st Place 2008
Jason Seward 5th Place 2008
Henry Plager 10th Place 2008

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • CathedralIrishTV_Button
  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @bigE__18 These four years have been the best of my life thanks to @CathedralFBall I have made many lifelong relationships an… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS